privacy policy

privacy  policy

Welcome to https://informationbydeeksha.com/! Our privacy policy  is all about putting you first. We want you to feel confident and comfortable as you explore our site, knowing that your information is treated with the utmost care. By using our platform, you agree to the terms outlined in this privacy commitment.

Championing GDPR Guidelines

Your privacy matters, and we’re fully on board with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) principles. Our website is designed to align with GDPR standards, giving you peace of mind that your personal data is being handled responsibly, securely, and transparently.

Your Info, Your Choice

When you engage with our site – whether it’s browsing, filling out a form, or any other interaction – we might collect personal identification info. Think of things like your name, email address, or phone number. The best part? Sharing this info is entirely up to you! You can explore our site anonymously if you prefer.

Putting Your Info to Good Use

Here’s how we use the info we gather:

  1. Tailoring Your Experience: We want you to have the best time on our platform, so we might personalize your experience based on the info you provide.
  2. Improving Our Site: Your feedback and interactions help us enhance our site’s features and content.
  3. Staying Connected: We might send you updates and messages to keep you in the loop.
  4. Following the Rules: We’re all about playing by the book, so sometimes we need your info to fulfill legal or regulatory obligations.
  5. Answering Your Questions: If you have queries or requests, having your info allows us to give you the answers you need.

Your Info, Your Fortress

We want to assure you that we never sell, trade, or rent your personal identification info to anyone. Your trust is invaluable to us, and we treat your info accordingly.

Empowering Your GDPR Rights

As an EU citizen, GDPR gives you some rights when it comes to your personal data. You can:

  1. Dive into Your Data: Check out the personal data we have about you.
  2. Tweak the Details: If something’s off, you have the right to correct it.
  3. Bid Farewell: If you’d like, you can ask us to delete your personal data.
  4. Object, Pause, and Port: You can object to how your data is processed, request a temporary halt to processing, or even ask for your data to be portable.

For any of these actions, feel free to contact us using the details provided at the end of this privacy commitment.

Championing CCPA Standards

If you’re a California resident, we’re all about respecting your privacy under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). We handle your personal data in line with CCPA guidelines, ensuring that your information is treated with care.

California Data Snapshot

If you call California home, we might collect the following kinds of personal information from you:

  1. Who You Are: Things like your name, email address, phone number, IP address, and cookie identifiers.
  2. Personal Info Categories: This could include details like your name, address, and phone number, as outlined in the California Customer Records statute (Cal.Civ. Code &1798.80(e)).
  3. Your Traits: Info like your age and gender, protected under California or federal law.
  4. Your Choices: Records of products or services you’ve bought, looked into, or considered.
  5. Online Footprints: We might collect your browsing history, search history, and your interactions with our site.

We’ve Got Your Data’s Back

Your personal info’s security is a top priority. We’ve got safeguards in place to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or destruction.

Safe Passage for Your Data

If we ever need to transfer your data to third parties, rest assured, we make sure proper safeguards are in place to keep it safe during the transfer.

Ready to Tackle Breaches

If a data breach ever impacts your personal data, we’ll be on top of it. We’ll notify you and the relevant authorities, just like GDPR and CCPA require.

Get in Touch

Have questions or concerns? We’re here to help! Don’t hesitate to get in touch with us at deekshakumawat5300@gmail.com. Your privacy matters, and we’re here to make sure you feel confident and informed every step of the way.